HCRG CINNAMON TWIST

Date of Birth:
5/30/2008
Nickname:
CINDY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ROCKING G LONGHORNS
Breeder:
ROCKING G LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
208
Reg #1:
CA257509
Reg #2:
252934
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$45,000
Sales Comments:
DAM OF HERD SIRE CD 3-11-17 HCRG MAGNUMS TRAIL BOSS, SIRED BY CV CASANOVA MAGNUM (92.50" TTT X HCRG CINNAMON TWIST 83.78 TTT) CINDY EXPOSED TO HCRG KEEP ON TARGET (TOP CALIBER 88.25 TTT X HCRG KEEPSAKE 83.78 TTT) FOR A 2019 CALF
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/21/2011ITLA,Glen Rose TXWorld Show Non Haltered Champion Junior Cow
06/04/2011Glen Rose,TXMillennium Futuruty 2nd of 27 class 11
10/21/2010ITLA,Glen Rose TXWorld Show Non Haltered Resv Champion Sr Heifer
10/21/2010ITLA,Glen Rose,TXWorld Show Senior Heifer total Horn Class Champion
05/22/2010Glen Rose, TXMillennium Futurity 3rd of 25 class 13
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip80.000003/19/2019  
Tip to Tip77.625010/09/2016  
Tip to Tip75.250005/30/2013At 60 Months 
Tip to Tip57.3750 At 27 Months 


Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Rocking G Longhorns