HCRG KEEPSAKE

Date of Birth:
5/21/2011
Nickname:
KEEPER
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ROCKING G LONGHORNS
Breeder:
HAL AND CAROLE GRIFFIN
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
411
Reg #1:
CAI276545
Reg #2:
261831
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
KEEPSAKE'S 2016 HEIFER HCRG UNFORGETABLE SIRED BY JR GRAND SLAM, TO BE AI'D TO CV CASANOVAS MAGNUM AT SOME FUTURE DATE
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
10/18/2014LWC Champion ShowChampion Junior Cow
10/18/2014LWC Champion ShowReserve Grand Champion All Age Female
09/21/2013Oklahoma City,OKITLA World Show Futurity 2nd place class 7
09/21/2013Oklahoma City,OKITLA World Show Senior Heifer Reserve Champion
05/18/2013Glen Rose,TXMillennium Futurity placed 3rd out of 29 class 12
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip83.875010/09/20165 Yr 4.2 Months 
Tip to Tip82.000004/29/20164 Yr 11 Months 
Tip to Tip76.500005/06/20153 Years 11 Months  
Tip to Tip73.125010/17/20143 Years 5 Months LWC
Tip to Tip69.750005/21/201436 Months 
Tip to Tip65.500002/15/201433 Months 
Tip to Tip58.5000 27 Months. 


Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2017 Rockin G Longhorns